Space Dust Studios Pty Ltd (ABN: 98 162 529 562 defined here as “Space Dust Studios”).

This policy will let you know:

  • What information is collected from you;
  • How your information is used;
  • With whom your information may be shared;
  • How you can access, update, or delete your information.

At Space Dust Studios, we value your contributions, custom, and your feedback. This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use and disclose “personal information” and other “non personal information” that we have gathered about you.

We are bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Act“) regarding the manner in which we handle your personal information and how we respond to your requests to access and correct it.  We will strictly comply with all relevant legislative requirements, and, in the event of any inconsistency, the legislative requirements will override the provisions of this document.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it from you?

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion that identifies you as an individual. We may collect and store your email in circumstance where you specifically consent in advance to allow our products to collect your email.

If you contact us directly for any reason by email or by regular post, we may also keep a copy of that correspondence. When you have nominated to allow us to collect your email, it is only kept to keep you informed of new Space Dust Studios products, and changes to our existing products.

Sensitive Information

‘Sensitive information’ includes information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional body, criminal records or health information. Space Dust Studios will not attempt to obtain nor record any Sensitive Information.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not sell, trade, rent or disclose any of Personal Information you provide to us for any reason, without your prior written consent. In all other circumstances, your Personal Information will only be disclosed where required or allowable by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored offsite in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. We don’t guarantee website links or policies of third parties websites, and you access those sites at your own risk.

Access to your Personal Information

Under the Privacy Act, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please make out your request to us in writing by email or by post at the address listed below. Space Dust Studios will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee. Please be aware that in order to protect the Personal Information in our database, we will require identification from you before releasing any information.

Collection of other ‘Non-Personal’ Information

Though Space Dust Studios itself does not use cookies in order to track your movement around the web, our websites and apps may contain APIs from third parties.

Space Dust Studios website ( uses Google Analytics to help analyse how users use the site. The tool uses cookies to collect internet log information and visitor behaviour information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website, including your IP address, is transmitted to Google. This information is then used to evaluate use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. Their privacy policy is as follows:

Space Dust Studios Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time. The most current version of our Privacy Policy can be found here. We will always keep this up to date so that you know what information we will collect from you, how we may use it, and when we may disclose it.


You can lodge a complaint with us about any breach of our Privacy Policy at the address below.

Privacy Policy Contact Information

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at